Keirin Pro Track Frameset - $325.00

  • Triple-butted 6061 Aluminum frame and fork
  • Hydro-formed top tube and seat tube
  • Integrated headset (included)
  • 31.8mm seat post clamp (included)
  • Aerodynamically improved fork
  • Smooth welds
  • Hand polished
  • 68mm English threaded bottom bracket
Choose Upgrades
SRAM Omnium Track Crankset and Bottom Bracket
SRAM Omnium Track Crankset and Bottom Bracket
$269.00
Select Color
Black
Alloy
FSA Omega Compact Road Drop Bars
FSA Omega Compact Road Drop Bars
$60.00
Select Color
Black
White

Introducing the Keirin Series

This is the next step in our evolution. A ride for the riders who got hooked on fixed with their first Pure and are ready to take it up to the next level, the Keirin series was created to offer quality, affordable aluminum frames specifically designed to perform on the streets, the velodrome, and everywhere in between.

With two options, the Keirin and Keirin Pro, there’s sure to be a frame to fit your riding style and your budget. Whether you’re looking for a quick commuter or a pure-bred racer, the Keirin series is ready to race, ready to ride, and ready to go.

Keirin Pro

The Keirin Pro

This is the mother of them all. The Keirin Pro was crafted to win at the highest levels and look dang good doing it. Built with triple-butted 6061 aluminum, the Keirin Pro features a hydro-formed top tube and seat tube, integrated headset, smooth welds, and a hand polished finish.

Keirin Pro

The Keirin Pro Frame Geometry

49 cm52 cm55 cm58 cm
Head Tube Angle71.572.57374
Seat Tube Angle757574.574.5
Top Tube Horizontal503520550580
Top Tube Center to Center496520550580
Head Tube Length100113129170
Seat Tube Center to Top500520550580
Seat Tube Center to Center480500530560
Bottom Bracket Drop53525050
Chainstay Length385385385385
Front Center570580590600
Wheelbase949960973989
Rake45454545
Reach382393409418
Stack493517531570
Weight3lb 12oz3lb 13oz4lb 4oz4lb 6oz

Leave a Comment

Help us win $10,000 Vote for us to win Fast Company's readers choice award!